gmt to cst time

Royal Revolt 2 by flaregames - Android/iOS/Windows Phone

Royal Revolt is back with more fun, even more battles and a lot more action!

Ragnarok Online: Valkyrie Uprising by NEOCYON.INC - Android/iOS

Once again the dark powers of Randgris and her Cursed Stone are free to terrorize the human world.

Tower of Saviors by Mad Head Limited - Android/iOS

The last hope lies with summoners who can unleash the seals and rally the power of the gods!

Wind Runner by WeMade Entertainment CO., LTD - Android/iOS/Facebook

Challenge your friends and test your skills to the limit in this charming endless runner.

Plants vs. Zombies 2 by PopCap - Android/iOS

The zombies are coming… back. It’s about time!

▼Newly Added Game Guides

X-Fighting: What are BMVs or Converters? - Basic Modifier Value on Fighters


Here's a game guide to understand the role of BMVs or Converters on Fighters in the RPG versus game - X-Fighting, available on Android Google Play and iOS App Store (mobile devices). A BMV (Basic Modifier Value) is a key number in the game that will reveal the true potential of a Fighter. Each fighter will have a specific set of BMVs that will greatly affect the character's overall stats, learn more below.
- The BMV or Basic Modifier Value (aka Converters) -

Checking the BMVs on Fighters
   - For this guide, we will use Jessi as an example.
   - Jessi's BMVs are: 09--121--08

   - Each 9 STR adds 1% ATK.
   - Each 121 DEX adds 1 SPD and 1 EVA
   - Each 8 STA adds 1% HP and 1 SP
_______________________________________________________

- Understanding BMVs, How It Works: Example #1 -

Example #1: (lets focus on Jessi's STR BMV)

   - If Jessi's current total STR is 190, divide that number to 9. You'll get 20, then it will be converted to +20% ATK.

   - Now if you compare the results above with a Fighter with 12 STR BMV, the result will be lower.
   - 190 divided by 12 = 15.83, then it will be converted to +15% or +16% ATK.

   - If the total number of STR goes up more, the gap between the 2 Fighters will increase.
   - So, based from the results above, the lower your fighter's BMVs, the better!
_______________________________________________________

- Understanding BMVs, How It Works: Example #2 -

Example #2: (lets focus on Jessi's DEX BMV)

   - Now that you understand that BMVs should be low to get nice results, but this time, Jessi's DEX BMV is ridiculously high! My point is, BMVs will also help you understand what you should or shouldn't do with your Fighter/s.

   - Jessi's 121 DEX BMV clearly recommends that you shouldn't invest on DEX because it will only yield very low results, right?

   - So, if you want your Jessi to have some EVA for example, do not look for equipment stats that gives DEX+, instead, look for equipments with stats that will give direct points to EVA, like EVA +40. This way, you can add a nice number of EVA stats to your Jessi to make it more rounded (this is optional though, just an example)._______________________________________________________

- Understanding BMVs, How It Works: Example #3 -

Example #3: (lets focus on Jessi's STA BMV)

   - Jessi's STA BMV is also low, so it's good!, but again, BMVs will also help you understand what you should or shouldn't do with your Fighter/s.

   - If you are looking for equipments for your Jessi, and you're wondering if which is better between the two: STA +80? or HP +8%?

   - Since Jessi's STA BMV is low this time, it is a good idea to compare it this way:
   - STA +80 divided by 8 = HP +10%, so STA +80 is better.

   - Note: If both STA +80 and HP +8% are on the same equipment, that's awesome because it will yield better results on Jessi.
_______________________________________________________


Related X-Fighting Tips & Guides:
X-Fighting: Complete List of Fighters - Best Characters Overall with Max Stats
X-Fighting: Complete List of Pets and Pet Skills - Active, Passive and Exclusive Skills
or
LINKS HERE SOON!

X-Fighting: Complete List of Pets and Pet Skills - Active, Passive and Exclusive Skills


Here's a list of Pets with their active, passive and exclusive skill sets that can enhance your Fighters in the RPG versus game - X-Fighting, available on Android Google Play and iOS App Store (mobile devices). Cultivate pets to make them have different active, passive skills, various attribute bonuses, and thus improve character attributes.
- X-Fighting General Pet Skills -

General Pet skills can be randomly learned by all Pets. Note that the skill names below might be different in-game but the stats should be the same.

Attack 
   - 20% chance to strike the target for 50% of your Attack.
   - This active skill, is like a double edged sword, sometimes it's good but most of the time it's really bad, because it can disrupt your "Freezing Skill" and it can also trigger your opponent's defensive skills! Learn only if the disadvantages are ok with you.

Defense
   - 10% chance to block an enemy's attack for you.
   - This active skill can really save you countless times, still depends on luck though.

General Passive Skills:
   - Devotion:  HP +30
   - Improved Devotion:  HP +60
   - Vitality:  HP +5%
   - Improved Vitality:  HP +10%
   - Wisdom:  SP +10
   - Improved Wisdom:  SP +20
   - Rudeness:  Max ATK +10
   - Improved Rudeness:  Max ATK +20
   - Ferocity:  ATK +5%
   - Improved Ferocity:  ATK +10%
   - Gale:  SPD +5
   - Improved Gale:  SPD +10
   - Accuracy:  Hit +50
   - Improved Accuracy:  Hit +100
   - Dexterity:  EVA +25
   - Improved Dexterity:  EVA +50
   - Armor Break:  BRK +50
   - Improved Armor Break:  BRK +100
   - Firmness:  DEF +30
   - Improved Firmness:  DEF +60
   - Fury:  CRT +50
   - Improved Fury:  CRT +100
   - Toughness:  RES +50
   - Improved Toughness:  RES +100
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting Exclusive or Unique Pet Skills -

Exclusive or Unique Pet Skills can only be learned by specific pets, and will be added together with the general skills above. Note that the skill names below might be different in-game but the stats should be the same.

Gale Fox
   - Active Skill: [Stun]
   - Grants a 10% chance to stun the opponent and deal 50% of it's master's damage.

   - Passive Skill: [Swift Shadow] EVA + 50

Polar Penguin
   - Active Skill: [Freezing]
   - Grants 10% chance to freeze the opponent and deals 50% of it's master's damage.

   - Passive Skill: [Ice Wall] DEF +60

Psychic Dog
   - Active Skill: [Seal]
   - Grants a 10% chance to seal the opponent and deals 50% of it's master's damage.

   - Passive Skill: [Collision] BRK +150

Rice Ball
   - Active Skill: [Healing]
   - Grants a 10% chance to recover 10% of it's master's max HP and deals 50% of master's damage.

   - Passive Skill: [Hot Blood] HP +60

Slime
   - Active Skill: [Poison]
   - Grants a 10% chance to poison the opponent and deals 50% of it's master's damage.

   - Passive Skill: [Solidness] RES +150

Toad King
   - Active Skill: [Weakening]
   - Grants a 10% chance to weaken the opponent and deals 50% of it's master's damage.

   - Passive Skill: [Speed Up] SPD +10

Vampire Bat
   - Active Skill: [Bloodsucking]
   - Grants a 10% chance to absorb HP, deals 50% of it's master's damage and restores the master's HP by 50% of it's damage.

   - Passive Skill: [Cruelty] CRT +150
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting Pets: Quick Tips and FAQs -

How to Get More Pets?
   - Starting from the 3rd adventure stage, elite monsters and bosses have a chance to drop pets.
   - Buy pet eggs in the mall and get a random pet.

   - At Character Lvl 31, the Laboratory will become available. Enter and transform your +0 Pets to your preferred ones.

How to Learn Pet Skills?
   - Go to the Pet House and Feed your pet/s.
   - Pet food is the most important factor to power acquisition. The default food is the most common. Players can use the "refresh" function to improve the food quality and obtain more power.

   - Players need to consume power to acquire a new random pet skill. When all skill slots are occupied, the new skill will  randomly replace an existing one.
   - Players can use "Pet Locks" to lock a skill and prevent it from being replaced. Use it only if you have at least 3 skills, and note that it will be consumed after learning a new skill.

How to Unlock More Pet Skill Slots?
   - Every pet has 3 skill slots initially, an extra skill slot will be added every 3 levels or +3 pet upgrades.
   - Important Note!: DO NOT UPGRADE your pet to +1 or more if your pet doesn't have 3 preferred skills! This is because every time your pets levels up, an extra 200 power points will be added or consumed, thus it will take longer for you to learn a new skill.

How to Upgrade Pets?
   - Go to the "The Forge" and use the "Fuse" function.
   - You can only fuse 2 [+0 Identical Pets] to you main Pet, and both will disappear after fusing. Higher levels will have lower success chances.

   - Example: [+1 Main Pet] + [+0 Identical Pet] + [+0 Identical Pet]
   - If successful, your pet will be upgraded to [+2 Main Pet].
   - If unsuccessful, your pet will retain at [+1 Main Pet].

Required Character Lvls to Equip an Upgraded Pet:
   - Lvl 1 = +1 Pet
   - Lvl 4 = +2 Pet
   - Lvl 7 = +3 Pet
   - Lvl 10 = +4 Pet
   - Lvl 13 = +5 Pet
   - Lvl 16 = +6 Pet
   - Lvl 19 = +7 Pet
   - Lvl 22 = +8 Pet
   - Lvl 25 = +9 Pet
   - Lvl 28 = +10 Pet
   - Lvl 31 = +11 Pet
   - Lvl 34 = +12 Pet
   - Lvl 37 = +13 Pet
   - Lvl 40 = +14 Pet
   - Lvl 43 = +15 Pet
   - Lvl 46 = +16 Pet
   - Lvl 49 = +17 Pet
   - Lvl 52 = +18 Pet
   - Lvl 55 = +19 Pet
   - Lvl 58 = +20 Pet
   - Lvl 61 = +21 Pet
   - Lvl 64 = +22 Pet
   - Lvl 67 = +23 Pet
   - Lvl 70 = +24 Pet
   - Lvl 73 = +25 Pet
   - Lvl 76 = +26 Pet
   - Lvl 79 = +27 Pet
_______________________________________________________


Related X-Fighting Tips & Guides:
X-Fighting: Complete List of Fighters - Best Characters Overall with Max Stats
or
LINKS HERE SOON!

X-Fighting: Complete List of Fighters - Best Characters Overall with Max Stats


Here's a game guide to determine the best fighters in the RPG versus game - X-Fighting, available on Android Google Play and iOS App Store (mobile devices). The Fighter is a kind of equipment different from armor, trinkets and weapons. It is used for individualizing character values.
Fighter Grades
   - Green (basic), Blue (junior), Purple (senior), and Red (legendary).
   - The higher the grade, the higher attribute bonus and attribute growth value.

BMV (Basic Modifier Value - "Lower is Better").
   - Fighter's BMV: STR--DEX--STA. Refer below to learn more about BMV.
   - X-Fighting: What are BMVs or Converters? - Basic Modifier Value on Fighters
   - Fighters with 10 or lower BMV are also OK, the best ones are highlighted below.

Max Stats (at Fighter +30)
   - Refers to the Fighter's "actual stats" at +30 level upgrade!
   - Note: This guide will use +30 as level upgrade. Don't worry, the selected "BEST" characters
below would still be best even at lower or higher future level upgrades.
   - Max stats is based on the result of ISV (Initial Stats Value), Fighter +30 Lvl, and Stats Growth!
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Water Fighters with Max Stats -

Eaynah
   - ISV: 13--22--13     BMV: 17--10--14     Max Stats: 169--286--169 = [S]
Aelion
   - ISV: 22--26--16     BMV: 13--11--17     Max Stats: 286--331--208 = [S]
Laden
   - ISV: 22--16--20     BMV: 11--17--12     Max Stats: 286--208--260 = [P]
Mage
   - ISV: 24--25--26     BMV: 12--11--17     Max Stats: 312--325--338 = [S]
Sai Fon
   - ISV: 28--24--24     BMV: 12--15--12     Max Stats: 333--312--312 = [P]
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Fire Fighters with Max Stats -

Gubgub
   - ISV: 18--16--18     BMV: 14--13--12     Max Stats: 234--208--234 = [T]
Urban Champion
   - ISV: 24--08--16     BMV: 11--22--10     Max Stats: 312--104--208 = [T/P]
Naruto
   - ISV: 26--26--26     BMV: 13--14--12     Max Stats: 331--331--331 = [T]
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Earth Fighters with Max Stats -

Chow Heung
   - ISV: 06--28--20     BMV: 37--08--13     Max Stats: 078--333--260 = [S] (Best SPD/EVA)
Hell Devil
   - ISV: 24--20--18     BMV: 12--15--12     Max Stats: 312--260--234 = [P]
Luffy
   - ISV: 12--28--24     BMV: 22--12--09     Max Stats: 156--333--312 = [T]
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Thunder Fighters with Max Stats -

Lance
   - ISV: 16--16--16     BMV: 14--14--12     Max Stats: 208--208--208 = [T]
Cpt. Roberts
   - ISV: 20--20--20     BMV: 12--14--12     Max Stats: 260--260--260 = [P]
Little Red
   - ISV: 22--22--16     BMV: 12--12--13     Max Stats: 286--286--208 = [S]
Vikav
   - ISV: 25--18--30     BMV: 12--15--12     Max Stats: 325--234--335 = [P]
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Wind Fighters with Max Stats -

Monk
   - ISV: 26--06--16     BMV: 10--21--12     Max Stats: 338--078--208 = [P]
Guan Yu
   - ISV: 30--14--28     BMV: 12--17--11     Max Stats: 390--182--364 = [T/P]
Monkey King
   - ISV: 25--27--24     BMV: 12--11--14     Max Stats: 325--332--312 = [S]
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Taijutsu Fighters with Max Stats -

Arrelle
   - ISV: 18--14--18     BMV: 13--16--10     Max Stats: 234--182--234 = [T]
Jessi
   - ISV: 23--04--23     BMV: 09--121--08     Max Stats: 299--52--299 = [T/P] (Best ATK%)
Marquis
   - ISV: 17--23--08     BMV: 12--11--18     Max Stats: 221--299--104 = [S]
Black Rock
   - ISV: 23--23--20     BMV: 13--13--14     Max Stats: 299--299--260 = [S]
Pandaren
   - ISV: 24--22--14     BMV: 13--13--13     Max Stats: 312--286--182 = [S/T/P]
Fool Gee
   - ISV: 22--22--16     BMV: 13--13--13     Max Stats: 286--286--208 = [S/T/P]
Little Green Hood
   - ISV: 21--21--19     BMV: 13--13--13     Max Stats: 273--273--247 = [S/T/P]
Little Larsen
   - ISV: 30--17--26     BMV: 12--16--11     Max Stats: 390--221--338 = [T/P]
Zellah
   - ISV: 26--26--24     BMV: 14--12--13     Max Stats: 338--338--312 = [S]
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Ninjutsu Fighters with Max Stats -

Roronoa Zoro
   - ISV: 10--20--14     BMV: 17--11--13     Max Stats: 130--260--182 = [S]
Hilda
   - ISV: 18--20--18     BMV: 18--11--11     Max Stats: 234--260--234 = [S/T]
Skull Warrior
   - ISV: 23--07--18     BMV: 10--21--11     Max Stats: 299--091--234 = [P]
Bonzo
   - ISV: 16--22--24     BMV: 18--12--10     Max Stats: 208--286--312 = [T]
Kybo
   - ISV: 26--12--26     BMV: 10--22--09     Max Stats: 331--156--331 = [T/P]
Tut
   - ISV: 24--18--23     BMV: 12--19--10     Max Stats: 312--234--299 = [T/P]
Cao Cao
   - ISV: 25--25--24     BMV: 13--14--12     Max Stats: 325--325--324 = [T]
Kaka
   - ISV: 22--30--18     BMV: 13--10--18     Max Stats: 286--390--234 = [S]
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Cursed Seal Jutsu Fighters with Max Stats -

Bunny Girl
   - ISV: 22--30--22     BMV: 13--10--18     Max Stats: 286--390--286 = [S]
Kid Bongo
   - ISV: 20--22--30     BMV: 20--15--08     Max Stats: 260--286--390 = [T] (Best HP%/SP)
Devil King
   - ISV: 25--22--26     BMV: 13--16--11     Max Stats: 325--286--331 = [T]
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Genjutsu Fighters with Max Stats -

Ahnja
   - ISV: 16--16--16     BMV: 14--14--12     Max Stats: 208--208--208 = [T]
Griffin
   - ISV: 18--30--26     BMV: 15--12--11     Max Stats: 234--390--338 = [T]
Lu Bu
   - ISV: 25--25--25     BMV: 12--14--12     Max Stats: 325--325--325 = [P]
Masamune
   - ISV: 24--24--28     BMV: 13--13--12     Max Stats: 312--312--333 = [T]
Muerte
   - ISV: 23--27--29     BMV: 12--10--22     Max Stats: 299--332--269 = [S]
_______________________________________________________

- X-Fighting: Master of Healing Fighters with Max Stats -

Ainu
   - ISV: 12--10--26     BMV: 19--29--08     Max Stats: 156--130--331 = [T]
Sakura
   - ISV: 10--14--24     BMV: 19--16--08     Max Stats: 130--182--312 = [T]
Calabash
   - ISV: 18--21--26     BMV: 13--22--08     Max Stats: 234--273--331 = [T]
Magni
   - ISV: 20--22--27     BMV: 13--21--09     Max Stats: 260--286--332 = [T]
RX-79
   - ISV: 24--12--24     BMV: 11--19--11     Max Stats: 312--156--312 = [P]
Betty
   - ISV: 24--22--28     BMV: 13--21--09     Max Stats: 312--286--364 = [T]
Cheese Killer
   - ISV: 24--24--24     BMV: 14--14--11     Max Stats: 312--312--312 = [T]
_______________________________________________________

Best Fighters
   - Note that the chosen best fighters above are based from the stats alone, preferred masteries doesn't affect the results. It is not always necessary to get them right away, it's ok to start with similar Fighters at the start then work your way up until you get and upgrade them.

Best Fighter Per Mastery
   - Choose your preferred mastery, then select a Fighter. Refer below for sample builds.

Commonly Used Fighter Core Builds
   - Fighters with 10 or lower BMV are also OK, the best ones are highlighted above.

   - [S] Speedsters: Fighters with low DEX (or DEX STR) BMV (High Speed and Damage Output).
   - [T] Tanks: Fighters with low STA BMV (High HP and Overall Defense).
   - [P] Punishers: Fighters with low STR and STA BMVs (High Damage Output and Defense).

   - Selecting a Fighter will also increase the probability of the skills they Master by 5%.

Can't Find a Fighter Here? Is There a New Fighter?
   - If you have info, please share below the fighter's Initial Stats at +0 (STR/DEX/STA), BMV and the Growth Rate per Stats. Many thanks for your help. ^^
_______________________________________________________


Related X-Fighting Tips & Guides:
X-Fighting: What are BMVs or Converters? - Basic Modifier Value on Fighters
X-Fighting: Complete List of Pets and Pet Skills - Active, Passive and Exclusive Skills
or
LINKS HERE SOON!

Ninja Fishing: Food Paradise Depth Chart - Location and Fish List


       Here's a game guide and depth chart for the Food Paradise area to help you catch all trophies found in the action and arcade slashing game - Ninja Fishing, available on Android - Google Play and iOS - App Store. Enjoy the brand new island - Food Paradise with new foodie fish to catch and floating Restaurant boat with lots of treasures!

◄Back to Ninja Fishing: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List
- Common and Rare Fishes: Depth Location(m) -

Notes:
     - Starting Range (m): First Estimated Appearance
     - Ending Range (m): Estimated "Last Seen"
     - Event or Limited Time Fish Species not included.
     - Red Labeled Fishes are Uncommon or Rare!

Names   From (m)      Until (m)      Gold Value    
Marshminnow520022
Crabbage527525
Fishzza7537528
Gummpy12530033
Oyster Crackers19045050
Cream Pufferfish25059063
Turtlemato30072575
Ice Cream Squid37567568
Halibutter42579082
Octofries49085093
Tilapiea55095085
PBJellyfish62597560
Salmango700109095
Banatuna7901050105
Spaghetteel8501125110
Turtilla Chips9001190118
Popcorn Shrimp950135065
Cocoadile10001390130
Burgercuda10751390145
Manta Radish11151395167
Eggplanton11951395152
Giant Clamwich12501390190
Hamhead Shark13251375213
Pastry Monster13901399313

How to Open Food Paradise?
   - You need to either have 10 buildings in Ninja Village or a Floating Restaurant boat (100,000 Gold) to enter!
_______________________________________________________


Related Ninja Fishing Tips & Guides:
or

Tower of Saviors: Quick Leveling Guide for Active Skills and CD


Here's a game guide on how to level up to active skills to reduce the CD of monster cards in the Action RPG puzzle card game - Tower of Saviors, available on Android Google Play and iOS App Store (mobile devices). Leveling up your monster's CD ("cool-down") will decrease the number of turns to activate it's active skill, this is a must if you want to win against bosses late game.

◄Back to Tower of Saviors: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List
- Ways to Level Up Your Active Skills -

Exp from Successful Battles
   - Completing battles will give your team some exp points, too bad we can't see their exp bar though.
   - Just use your cards in every battle to level up their active skill CD.
   - At higher levels, it will require more and more battles, to help you increase it faster, refer below for more options.
_______________________________________________________

Leveling Up with Same Active Skill Name
   - Both name MUST be exactly the same, even if they have different attributes or Lvl.

   - For sure, using 2 same cards will increase the other one's skill level since they have the same active skill name. Make sure that your base card is the one you want to level up because the other one will disappear!
   - Another note, sometimes it is best to keep multiple cards of the same kind, especially cards from the Diamond Seal, choose wisely.

   - Option #1: Example Skill Leveling
   - Both cards have the same Active Skill Name ("Defense Mode - Dark")
   - Deepdark Slime's Skill Lvl is 1, if you will use this card, it will only give you around 20% success chance for 1 Skill Lvl Up. Stacking 5 Deepdark Slimes will not increase the chance, each will get around 20% success chance each.

   - Option #2: Example Skill Leveling
   - This is what I highly recommend to make things easier, farm lots of Dark Slimes then evolve them to Deepdark Slimes. You can't use Dark Slimes to your GSoD because they have different active skill names.
   - Next, choose 1 Deepdark Slime as your base card, level up it's Active Skill by using other Deepdark Slimes into it until your reach Lvl 10. I think for Slimes, it's easier to reach Lvl 10 than other cards.
   - You can also use them into battles to slightly increase their Skill Lvl before feeding them to your base.

   - Next, if you reached that Lvl 10 Active Skill, it's time to feed it to your GSoD card for 100% success chance!, that's not all, your GSoD card will also get a maxed Lvl 10 Active Skill!
_______________________________________________________

Using Harpy Cards
   - Use it on monster cards with unique skills ("can't find a farmable card like the above one") and with higher Lvl, but not yet maxed. - Success Chance: 100%
_______________________________________________________

- Other Skill Leveling FAQs -

What is the Max Level for Active Skills?
   - Level 10, the CD varies per card.

Will the Active Skill Reset If I Evolve My Card?
   - Nope, it will carry on it's previous skill Lvl and CD.

Where Did you Farm those Slimes?
   - 1* Summoner's Test - Enochian Tower or any 1st Seal battles - island regions.
   - 2* You can farm them on any 6th Seal battles, but I recommend you evolve their 1*, it's easier.

Finding Cards with Similar Skill Name With Your Card
   - To find these monster cards go to ToS wiki card gallery, then find you card. Next, click on your card's active skill name to check all monster cards with the same name.
   - If it is not farmable, you'll need to use them in every battle then use Harpy Cards to max their skill CD.

Where Can I Get More Harpy Cards?
   - Mostly from event battles or login rewards, certain battle rewards, Lost Relic Monday's Daily battle - Collection of Elements ("it's very rare though"), and more.
_______________________________________________________


Related Tower of Saviors Tips & Guides:
Tower of Saviors: Leveling and Combining Guide for Monster Cards and Player Level
Tower of Saviors: Evolution Guide - Where to Get Evolution Materials and Farming Locations
or
◄Back to Tower of Saviors: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List

Tower of Saviors: Move Set Strategies and How to Stack and Get Enchanted Runestones


Here's a game guide on how to effectively move, stack, and dissolve runestones in the Action RPG puzzle card game - Tower of Saviors, available on Android Google Play and iOS App Store (mobile devices).

Every move of a runstone is counted as one turn. In each turn, you can move the runestone all around to form the maximum number of combos for greater attack, refer below for more info.

◄Back to Tower of Saviors: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List
- Attacking and Healing with Runestones -

Align 3 or more runestones of the same attribute horizontally or vertically to dissolve them and inflict attack. Dissolving Fire runestones for example, will let your fire type monsters attack this turn, other non fire type monsters will not attack.

Dissolving Heart runestones will let you heal, the amount depends on your team's Recovery stat.

Single Attacks
   - Dissolve at least 3 of the same attribute to deal a single attack to an enemy.
   - Dissolving 4 runestones will deal more damage and can be enhanced by creating combos.

Multiple Attacks
   - Dissolve 5 or more of the same attribute to deal damage to all enemies.
   - See how to create Enchanted Runsestones below for more info on how to stack 5 or more runestones.

Combos
   - Dissolve a number of single and/or multiple attacks that you can before the time expires.
   - Damage multiplier will increase as you create more combos, try to reach at least 3 to 5 combos per turn.
   - Damage multiplier will also affect your healing capacity.

   - Aside from the combos and multi-stacking above, you can further increase your damage by following the strengths and weaknesses of the attributes, refer to the pic above.

Targeting
   - Tap on the monster you prefer to attack first, second, or last, use is wisely especially for boss battles.
   - Monsters with a "Skull Icon" beside them, means that the game will be over once they successfully hit you, avoid getting hit by them by targeting them first.
_______________________________________________________

- Moving and Stacking Strategies -

The "Suggested Path" Option
   - At the beginning of the game, the game will offer you this feature where the AI will suggest nice paths that you could take to dissolve runestones, my suggestion is, use this as a guide early game but don't rely on it too much, remove it later on to enhance and practice your own moves.

   - The "Suggested Path" option is a nice feature for beginners to learn some basic moves and combos, but it will not teach you how to dissolve 5 or more runestones or when to heal.

Diagonal Switch
   - You can move diagonally to switch 2 runestones, it's kinda tricky but if you are accurate enough, it's possible. I suggest you use this method as a "last second move" because sometimes if you can't do it right the first time, it might take some seconds away from your timer.
   - Practice and use it at your own risk, for me it's really quite useful.

The Basics
   - The best and simple strategy that I can give you is this:
   - Just keep in mind this figure ("half plus" sign) while playing, and it would simply improve your stacking ability and style, you'll see. The figure is simple, move from the sides, then exit through the center to create straight lines of runestones.
   - Here are some tips that you can do with it.
    - Useful for stacking 3 runestones, this is to show players where to enter and exit.
______________________________________________________

- How to Create Enchanted Runestones -

The game clearly said that dissolving 5 or more runestones will generate an Enchanted Runestone, these powerful runestones are much powerful than the usual ones when dissolved, and are required for certain stages like the battle vs Odin.

Here are the possible formations that you can make aside from the diagonal and vertical ones. Both are sometimes harder, too long, and time consuming to form so it's better to consider the below ones too.


The "L", "T", and "+" Figures:
Other Figures That Can Also Create Enchanted Runestones:
_______________________________________________________


Related Tower of Saviors Tips & Guides:
Tower of Saviors: Tips and Walkthrough Guide - How to Defeat Seal Bosses With Beast Team (LINK HERE SOON!)
or
◄Back to Tower of Saviors: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List

Tower of Saviors: All Farmable Monster Cards and Their Drop Locations


Here's a game guide on how to farm all farmable cards in the Action RPG puzzle card game - Tower of Saviors, available on Android Google Play and iOS App Store (mobile devices). Farmable monster cards are free item drops that can be obtained by defeating monsters under specific stages, through regular battles.

◄Back to Tower of Saviors: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List
- Notable Farmable Cards and Their Locations -

Notes and Rumors
   - 3* means the card has 3 Diamonds on card's profile, Super Rare, or Rarity 3.
   - 2* means the card has 2 Diamonds on card's profile, Rare, or Rarity 2.
   - To check their card profiles, go here: Tower of Saviors Cards Gallery

   - Players said that, the higher Lvl or stage you are in, the drop rates will become better.
   - Drop rates are somewhat low but still pretty farmable.
   - Best to farm them on a stage with -50% Stamina bonus to give you more runs and/or chance to encounter.
   - Even if the monster is at a higher form of evolution, the card dropped would still be at it's lower form or rarity.
_______________________________________________________


The Main Characters
Molly, Sean, Duncan, Baron Nathaniel, and Dark Soul Endor

   - 2*: Randomly appears on the [1st to 5th Seal stages - any floor] in the Enochian Tower. They can also be seen on the [6th Seal - any floor] in the island regions, according to their attribute.

   - You can get a free Paladin card at your 7th day log-in reward based on the attribute of your starting character - I recommend Molly (defensive Paladin), or Duncan (offensive Paladin).

   - The Main Characters are fairly well as a team, but players prefer to use one of them to their mono team, especially because of their Power Release's active skill: Adds 3 rows of Runestones, Extended time for moving Runestones, and increased attack for the attribute they have.
_______________________________________________________

Chinese Beasts
Water Novice, Fire Novice, Earth Novice, Light Novice, and Dark Novice

   - 2*: Randomly appears on the [1st to 5th Seal island regions - any floor], just follow according to their attribute. They can also be found as a sub-boss on the [5th Seal - 5th floor] of their respective side islands.

   - Also known as CN beasts or Schema beasts. These beast cards are the most commonly used team in the game for free users, because they are easy build, play, and also possible as Seal breakers.
   - If you are creating a beast team, note that the blue one is a Dragon.

   - You can find a walkthrough guide for beasts here: LINK HERE SOON!
_______________________________________________________

Paladins
Water PaladinFire PaladinEarth PaladinLight Paladin, and Dark Paladin

   - 3*: Found on the [2nd Seal - 1st floor], [4th Seal - 1st floor], and [5th Seal - 1st floor] as stage bosses.

   - You can get a free Paladin card at your 7th day log-in reward based on the attribute of your starting character - I recommend Molly (defensive Paladin), or Duncan (offensive Paladin).
   - Paladins are also a nice team for beginners, keep them as one of your team decks. If you have at least 3 different Paladins ("not the same") in your team including your Ally, you can get a secret bonus stat:
   - 3 Paladins = 15% Critical Chance (doubles damage and recovery)
   - 4 Paladins = 20% Critical Chance (doubles damage and recovery)
   - 5 Paladins = 25% Critical Chance (doubles damage and recovery)
_______________________________________________________

Moirai Sisters
Urd, Skuld, Verdandi, Idun, and Valkyrie

   - 3*: Found on the [2nd Seal - 2nd floor], [4th Seal - 2nd floor], and [5th Seal - 2nd floor] as stage bosses.

   - Also known as Fate Sisters are also a nice team for beginners, keep them as one of your team decks. Can be used for some situations, example: If you need more healing, you can use a high leveled Idun to get a constant recovery every turn, best if you can reach her Power Release form.
_______________________________________________________

Defensive Dragons
Icigon, Flamer, Jadator, Shimmer, and Decapa

   - 3*: Found on the [2nd Seal - 5th floor], [4th Seal - 5th floor], and [5th Seal - 5th floor] as stage bosses.

   - Not really a crowd favorite team, just keep them.
_______________________________________________________

Other Notes:
   - The above cards can be drawn from friend point seal as rare drops.
   - Golems are event based cards, and are not farmable from regular battles, unless the game developers decides to change it.
   - Paladins are not longer available from Diamond Seal draws.

Plants vs. Zombies 2: Dark Ages Quick Walkthrough and Strategy Guide


Here's a quick walkthrough and strategy guide for the "Dark Ages" stages in the action and arcade defense game - Plants vs. Zombies 2: It's About Time!. Bring out your undead to the year 948! Harvest mushrooms in the dark of knight and get medieval on zombies from the days of yore!

◄Back to Plants vs. Zombies 2: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List
Tips to Remember!
   - Play Far Future Quick Walkthrough and Strategy Guide first before this guide!

   - Sun-shroom: They give small suns at first, then normal suns, and finally large suns. Other Sun producing plants will not work on the Dark Age stages, so your best shot is to use this plant together with Grave Buster for farming suns.
   - Tip: Use Plant Food on your Sun-shroom to make them grow quick and get large Suns (optional).

   - Puff-shroom: Weak and short ranged, but is has zero sun requirement and very handy as front liners and grave breakers during the early stage of every battle. It has a time limit though, after expiration the Puff-shroom will fade out of the battle.

   - Fume-shroom: Shoots fumes that damages all zombies in a 1x4 area in front of it.
   - One notable counter for Jester zombies.

   - Sun Bean: At the early stage of every battle, let the zombies eat this plant, then attack that zombie using your Puff-shrooms to get small Suns.


   - More here soon...


   - Hypno-shroom: not free, but can be played on certain stages. Turns zombies as allies, use PF on them to turn zombies to Gargantuars!

IMPORTANT REMINDERS!
   - Don't forget to add Grave Buster and Sun-shroom.
   - If Spikeweed is added, place and complete them last.
   - Snapdragons: always place them on the 2nd and 4th row first, next on 3rd, then 1st and 5th.
   - You can instantly repair defensive plants like Wall-Nuts and Talls-Nuts by planting the same plant on top of them.
   - You can use Plant Food on any seed packet to instantly refresh their cool down.
   - You can manually launch one mower by tapping and holding!
   - If you are having difficulty, you may use Power Ups or buy PFs if you like.
_______________________________________________________

- World: Dark Ages Day 1 to 25 -

Dark Ages - Night 1
   - | Sun-shroom | Peashooter | Wall | Spikeweed |
   - Plant Food: Sun-shroom ("Sun-shrooms' info above this guide for tips.") or Any
   - Grave Buster for graves and Cherry Bomb for tough zombies.

Dark Ages - Night 2
   - | Same as above |
   - Practice: Spam Puff-shrooms, see Puff-shrooms' info above this guide for tips.

Dark Ages - Night 3
   - | Same as above |
   - Plant Food: Sun-shroom - use Grave Buster to get PFs from graves, then use it on your Sun-shroom for some early Suns. During the final wave, use PFs on Spikeweed or Peashooter ("with Cherry Bomb too").

Dark Ages - Night 4 (Mini Game)
   - | Cabbage-pult | Cabbage-pult |
   - Plant Food: Hypno-shroom - to turn zombies to Gargantuars!
   - Grave Buster: Save and use them to farm PFs from graves.
   - Hypno Shroom: Save them to turn nearby zombies as your allies, use them wisely.

Dark Ages - Night 5
   - | Sun-shroom | Fume-shroom | Wall | Spikeweed |
   - Plant Food: Save them for final wave, use it on Fume-shrooms vs tough zombies.
   - Spam Puff-shrooms, Grave Buster for graves and Cherry Bomb for tough zombies.
   - Note: Projectile attacks won't defeat Jester Zombies, so use Fume-shrooms this time.

Dark Ages - Day 6 (Plan Your Defense!)
   - | Fume-shroom | Tall | Spikeweed |
   - Plant Food: Any
   - The above formation should be enough for this stage.

Dark Ages - Day 7
   - | Sun-shroom | Snapdragon | Tall |
   - Grave Buster to farm the first PF from the grave then use it on your Sun-shroom to summon the big guns, yup the Snapdragons and Tall-nuts! Check the reminders section above on how to effectively place the Snapdragons.
   - Practice: Do the Sun Bean and Puff-shroom combo, see Sun Bean's info above this guide for tips.
   - Cherry Bomb vs tough zombies, this might be overkill though.

Dark Ages - Day 8 (Survive with Given Plants!)
   - | Sun-shroom | Fume-shroom | Fume-shroom | Wall |
   - Plant Food: Wall-Nuts
   - Hypno-shroom: Use to turn tough zombies as your ally, place them in front of your Wall-Nuts.
   - Grave Buster and Sun Bean: For farming Suns.

Dark Ages - Day 9 (Survive the Battle!)
   - | Sun-shroom | Snapdragon | Snapdragon | Wall |
   - Plant Food: Any
   - Those potions can make the zombies tougher and faster, so use your Puff-shrooms early on to gank one zombie at a time. Do the Sun Bean and Puff-shroom combo too to get quick Suns for your other plants.
   - Grave Buster for graves and Cherry Bomb for tough zombies at final wave.
   - Yup, no Fume-shrooms here for now to deal more damage. Quickly complete the formation above before the potion poppers will reach your tiles, and renew your Wall-nuts if needed.

Dark Ages - Day 10 (Survive the Battle! Mini Game!)
   - | Fume-shroom | Fume-shroom | Fume-shroom | Wall | Any Excess Plant |
   - Plant Food: Good news because you have lots of PFs to use here for your Wall-Nuts and for taking down those Gargantuars (needs at least 2 PFs on Fume-shroom).
   - Quickly clear the Graves to give space for your Wall-nuts, renew your Wall-Nuts' armor if needed by using PF, but make sure that their armor is totally stripped first.
   - Potato Mines: use and time it well to help you take down those tough zombies like Gargantuars. It looks like they love to attack through the 3 center lanes, prepare for them.
   - Excess Plants: Spam it to disrupt Gargantuar's advancement.






   - End of the guide, More here soon after game update ^^

Plants vs. Zombies 2: Upcoming - World
   - Go here: Link Here Soon!
_______________________________________________________


Plants vs. Zombies 2: It's About Time Tips & Guides:
Plants vs. Zombies 2: It's About Time: Plant Food Effects on Plants
Plants vs. Zombies 2: Ancient Egypt Quick Walkthrough and Strategy Guide
Plants vs. Zombies 2: Pirate Seas Quick Walkthrough and Strategy Guide
Plants vs. Zombies 2: Wild West Quick Walkthrough and Strategy Guide
Plants vs. Zombies 2: Far Future Quick Walkthrough and Strategy Guide
or
◄Back to Plants vs. Zombies 2: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List

Tower of Saviors: One Good Way to Start a Beast Team for Free Users - Walkthrough Guide


Here's a game guide on how to start the game using multiple beast cards in the Action RPG puzzle card game - Tower of Saviors, available on Android Google Play and iOS App Store (mobile devices). We all know that 1 Starter card cannot form a great team, so one good way for a free user to get some nice team cards early game is to do the hard way - "Trial and Error".

◄Back to Tower of Saviors: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List
- Recommended Method for Beast Team - Free Users (F2P)! -

Why Trial and Error?
   - Aside from drawing a starter beast card after the tutorial, your aim is to play through the early stages of the game to grab some free Diamonds, then use them to draw notable beast cards from the Diamond Seal.
   - It's not 100% that you'll get the cards you need so you might need to do re-rolls or restarts ("trial and error"), but this guide will increase your chances.

   - Please read this guide first to learn how to do resets or re-rolls. It will also cover some Beast related information and tips:
   - Tower of Saviors: Reset and Re-Rolling Guide for Starting Cards - Best for Free Users

Why Beasts?
   - Beasts are so common, so it's prefect for this method. Even if you will draw 3*, 4*, 5* beast cards, it doesn't matter, as long that you draw a Beast, that's great. Believe me, this time you'll want your Diamond Seal draws to be 3* Silver or 4* Gold, because they have higher chances to give Beast cards.
_______________________________________________________

- Recommended "Core" Beast Cards To Get -

Aim for any of the cards below as your starting beast card, then continue on with this method. Yup, it's hard but this is the best way to start the game with more beast cards at hand. You don't want to get stuck at somewhere because you only have 1 Beast card with common Wolves as team members...

IMPORTANT NOTE:
   - It's ok if you drew their lower or higher rarity versions (3* Silver or 4* Gold) to give you a wider card selection and higher chance to complete what you need to accomplish here.
   - Go here to check their Other Rarity Versions - Name and Card Art.

Offensive Leaders/Attack Modifier Cards:
Great Schema of Dark (GSoD) or Great Schema of Light (GSoL)
Mighty King or King of Demon Bull (same cards just different versions 5* and 6*)

Support Members/Converters:
[Tier-1]: BaphometMedusa FataleUnderworld Cerberusor Griffin King
[Tier-2]: Great Schema of Fire (GSoF), Great Schema of Earth (GSoE),
Tefnut, Ra, or Cthulhu

Why Are They Grouped That Way?
   - For the support members, the top grouped monsters [Tier-1] are the ones I recommend most because they are very useful and only obtainable from Diamond Seals. [Tier-2] are also great, but it's ok to get them later (if you drew any of them it's ok).

   - There are more other beast cards out there, if you drew any of them, it's ok, just go on but follow the recommended combinations below. Note that I didn't include event only beast cards.

Do I Need to Get All of Them?
   - As you go on through the game, YES, you'll need most of them for Boss battles at higher levels, but this time, just aim for at least 2 of them, the more, the better so you will have easier time farming or getting the others later.
   - The ones I greatly recommend are GSoD, GSoF, Baphomet and Cerberus (see guide's featured pic above).

When Should I Stop?
   - After 2 to 4 card draw attempts (including first Seal card draw), more if you like.
   - Rumors: Some players told me that, it's kinda better to do this non-stop, do not exit the game to get higher chance to draw 3* or 4* cards, because most of the time it's a beast card.

Recommended Combinations (including first Seal card)
   - At least 1 Offensive Leader (try to get GSoD) and 1 [Tier-1] beast.
   - At least 2 [Tier-1] beasts!
   - At least 1 [Tier-1] beast and 1 [Tier-2] beast.

   - Combinations that are also OK: ("the more, the better!")
   - At least 1 Offensive Leader and 1 or more [Tier-2] beast/s.
   - At least 2 Offensive Leaders, (except 2 GSoL beasts though).
   - At least 3 [Tier-2] beasts.

   - Special Conditions:
   - In case you drew Fox Queen DajiFox de Vil or any 6* card you like, just continue making draws, or bind your game to one of your Facebook accounts if you decide to create a new one.
   - Otherwise, if you don't like all card draws, I suggest you restart this method. Don't worry you'll get there, Good Luck! ^^
_______________________________________________________

- Tips to Remember While Playing -

   - Play through the game, probably around or until you Unleash the Second Seal (Boss: Sirius of Solar Eclipse and Sirius of Lunar Eclipse), go on if you like though, it's your decision where to end the run.

Friends and Allies
   - Send friend requests to all the Allies you hired after every battle, try to add 50 friends to your friends list to get lots of points for "Friend Point Seal" draws later.
   - Accept or Add all allies using beasts, especially the commonly used ones: GSoD (or other beasts with Beast Attack +% Leader Skill) and GSoF (any rarity, with nice CD), you'll need them to survive tough battles and Boss fights at higher stages or floors.
   - If there are no beast allies available, choose any ally with nice leader skill, active skill, or with high HP and ATK.

   - Use your friend's ally once a day, to get 10 points, Adventurers will give you 5 points, and simply by logging-in everyday will net you friend points.

Team Management
   - Add all available Beasts you can fit into your current "Team Cost", if you didn't draw any Offensive Leader, farm wolves with different attribute than your other beast members, then assign that wolf as your team Leader. Get GSoD or GSoL as soon as possible.
   - If you have an offensive Beast Leader, then assign your wolves as team member/s.  Lvl Up and Evolve them all as you go on.
   - Wolves can be farmed at their attributed island, [1st Stage - 2nd Floor].

   - Wolf Azure: Glacial Iceberg > Hollow Citadel of Water > Underwater Wolf
   - Wolf Bloodshot: Afire Volcano > Hollow Citadel of Fire > Wolf in Flames
   - Wolf Lush: Misted Woodland > Hollow Citadel of Earth > Wolf in the Woods
   - Wolf Brighton:  Holylight Palace > Hollow Citadel of Light > Cry of the Wolf
   - Wolf Ebon: Dark Cove > Hollow Citadel of Darkness > Howl of Wolf Shadow
   - Master Honeymon is also a nice beast card to add if you need more beasts. Team Cost is higher than wolves but it's useful Active Skill will compensate for it.

   - To learn more about Evolutions and where to get their required Elements, go here: Tower of Saviors: Evolution Guide - Where to Get Evolution Materials and Farming Locations

Earning Diamonds (quick and easy sources)
   - Only use your Diamonds for drawing cards, 20 slots of inventory is good enough for this method.
   - How to Farm or Get Free Diamonds - Early Game Farming Guide

Having Inventory Space Problem?
   - Only use your Diamonds for drawing cards, 20 slots of inventory is good enough for this method. Add space only if you decide to continue with your current beast cards.

   - If you need space, combine common monsters (Slimes, Gnomes, Elves, Salamanders, Wolves, and Witches) then feed them to level up your beasts or other main cards. For more info on how to effectively combine monsters and level up your main cards, go here:
   - Tower of Saviors: Leveling and Combining Guide for Monster Cards and Player Level

   - If you still need space, Decompose common cards, or just feed them to any of your main cards, regardless of their attributes. Keep non-common cards like cards from Diamond Seals.

   - Cards with "For Evolve" as Race Type: Just keep at least 1 of each kind. Check the Evolution requirements of your main cards to see how many cards you need to keep for future use.

   - Cards with "For Lvl Up" as Race Type: Either feed them directly to your main cards or to common cards like Witches for better EXP output.

   - A little advice, "Bookmark" your main cards to avoid mistakenly selling, leveling up or evolving your favorite monsters.

What To Do Next?
   - Go here for the next walkthrough guide: Tower of Saviors: Tips and Walkthrough Guide - How to Defeat Seal Bosses With Beast Team (LINK HERE SOON!)
_______________________________________________________


Related Tower of Saviors Tips & Guides:
Tower of Saviors: Reset and Re-Rolling Guide for Starting Cards - Best for Free Users
Tower of Saviors: How to Farm or Get Free Diamonds - Early Game Farming Guide
Tower of Saviors: Leveling and Combining Guide for Monster Cards and Player Level
Tower of Saviors: Evolution Guide - Where to Get Evolution Materials and Farming Locations
Tower of Saviors: Quick Leveling Guide for Active Skills and CD
or
◄Back to Tower of Saviors: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List

More Android, iOS, Windows Phone Games - FAQ Guides List

▼EDITOR'S CHOICE: ANDROID, iOS, & WINDOWS - SMARTPHONE AND TABLET GAMES

▼FEATURED FACEBOOK GAMES / BROWSER BASED GAMES