Ninja Fishing: Dragon Shrine Depth Chart - Location and Fish List


       Here's a depth chart to help you catch all trophies found in Dragon Shrine area, especially the rare ones. For this island, the hardest creature to catch are those rare Dragons!. To successfully catch them, you need to grab their head with your hook.

     To catch the first 2 dragons, buy the 890 Weight upgrade first to make things easier. Descend and look for a Dragon, then quickly take note of the depth where you found it. Descend for about 5 seconds then grab any fish to start ascending. Start using your drill (to hold the line) about 5m below the noted dragon depth, wait for the dragon to reappear then move your hook into it's head to catch it!

◄Back to Ninja Fishing: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List

- Common and Rare Fishes: Depth Location(m) -

Notes:
     - Starting Range (m): First Estimated Appearance
     - Ending Range (m): Estimated "Last Seen"
     - Event or Limited Time Fish Species not included.
     - Red Labeled Fishes are Uncommon or Rare!
     - Unlock Elemental Dragons by collecting at least 3 Dragon Relics!
     - Dragon King only appears after capturing all 4 Elemental Dragons!

  Names    From (m)    Until (m)    Gold Value  
Mudskipper214023
Butterflyfish528048
Sakura Fish3546020
Kawaii Turtle11048073
Samurai Seahorse15042533
Giant Koi22570094
Ricefish29560025
Nunchaku Shrimp35076063
Mandarinfish430860100
Zen Monkfish480740123
Katana Swordfish600940173
Shuriken Plankton640140063
Aikidoctopus7301000148
Volcanic Stingray8001040173
Takifugu8701025113
Earth Dragon895940844
Mecha Shark9251075194
Ice Dragon94010001000
Zebrafish9801200175
Jade Arowana10301220157
Robo Tako10751310213
Tsuchihoko11201320188
Karateel11501350125
Merlion12001390182
Kappa12401430169
Fire Dragon12401290938
Fangtooth12901600119
UFO Jellyfish13201590113
Tanpopo13501580132
Yin Yang Squid14001600138
Giant Catfish14501600200
Lightning Dragon144014901038
Phoenix Fish14801595238
Shachihoko15001600207
Dragon King156015901249
_________________________________________________________________

Related Ninja Fishing Tips & Guides:
or

Hello and Welcome to UrGameTips.com ^^