Ninja Fishing: Dinosaur Island Depth Chart - Location and Fish List


       Here's a depth chart to help you catch all trophies found in Dinosaur Island area, especially the rare ones. To increase the chances of getting rare sea creatures, upgrade your "Lines" and "Weights".

       For this island, the hardest creature to catch is the Basilosaurus, because you might need some luck to capture it. You can't grab it's long body or tail with your hook (descending or ascending), it will only work on it's head!

◄Back to Ninja Fishing: FAQ, Tips, Tricks and Strategy Guides List

- Common and Rare Fishes: Depth Location(m) -

Notes:
     - Starting Range (m): First Estimated Appearance
     - Ending Range (m): Estimated "Last Seen"
     - Event or Limited Time Fish Species not included.
     - Red Labeled Fishes are Uncommon or Rare!

Names  From (m)    Until (m)    Gold Value  
Haikouichthys1022519
Arandaspis1517525
Opabinia5027538
Orthoceras9040044
Belantsea17047550
Trilobite21092538
Drepanaspis28052557
Spiny Turtle31059069
Acanthostega40065075
Nautilus45092575
Helicoprion510725125
Alligator Gar590910100
Stethcanthus650900113
Dunkleosteus720900144
Basilosaurus800900250
Megalodon850900344
Glass Squid890140044
Starcosuchus9201200113
Long-nosed Chimaera9601250125
Hatchetfish9901300107
Dinoctopus10601350138
Fossilfish12101400113
Protosphyraena12701400163
Plesiosaur890900350
Flaming Coelacanth13251400175
Hydra890900500
_________________________________________________________________

Related Ninja Fishing Tips & Guides:
or

Hello and Welcome to UrGameTips.com ^^